domenica 3 giugno 2012

Welcome to Hollywood with Make it Crafty and Simply Betty stamps

Buona domenica!
piccola premessa in italiano a questo post (che scusate, ma non ho tradotto dall'inglese, masochista si, ma fino a un certo punto :).
Si tratta di un fantastico blog hop organizzato da Zoe e Betty e che dà la possibilità di vincere dei premi davvero succulenti!

Di seguito i dettagli in lingua inglese.

Vediamo se riuscite ad indovinare i film che abbiamo inscenato per voi nei nostri progetti, potete trovarli tutti saltando da un blog ad un altro, la lista completa è in fondo al post e...non c'è che dire, il mio è decisamente il più semplice!

~ ♥ ~

Make it Crafty and Simply Betty Stamps are really excited to be bringing you the combined Hollywood Release!
Simply Betty Stamps has a range of characters from Betty Monroe, through to Action Chris the movie director!!
Make it Crafty has a range of background scenes perfect to switch and match with your famous characters!!
MiC & SBS Guess that Movie

Now you should have arrived here from the lovely Lelia, if not, check out the full list for todays blog hop at the bottom of this post.
Your next stop is the talented Betty.
Of course we are going to have heaps of fun with this theme and June 1st & June 2nd we will be showcasing our stuff and then June 3rd we're bringing you a fun guessing game... Will you be able to guess the movie?? We'll be giving you some clues to help!!
Join us for the two inspiration days and leave a comment along the way for your chance to win a selection of new images.
There will be FOUR winners each day receiving a surprise character with matching background digi stamps.
Then on June 3rd, guess 6 out of 12 movies correctly and you will have a chance to win:
Grand Prize

A DVD Movie of your choice
PLUS the whole collection of MiC & SBS digi stamp Hollywood release images.
Second Prize
The whole collection of MiC & SBS digi stamp Hollywood release!
Can't wait?!!
But we know some of you just can't wait so both Betty and Zoe are offering you 25% off
their Hollywood collections between June 1st and June 3rd!

This is the third day, soooo here is my project, what's the movie??!!

Certainly it's the simplest one, but i'd like to give you some clues anyway...he is a super hero and he has a really faithful friend...on the Guessing page you can enter your title :-)

My little boy Nicolò, loved Christian the Dark Hero so much, so i decided to create this frame to hang up in his bedroom.

I used Christian the Dark Hero from Simply Betty Stamps,  The city corner and part of Eerie Scene from Make it Crafty.

Blog Hop List:

Guessing page (where you can enter your movie's title):
http://www.makeitcrafty.com/mic-and-sbs-entry-page.html

We hope you have lots of fun with us this weekend!!!

Franz.

26 commenti :

Carly ha detto...

wow! this is sensational .. the blue is so vibrant!! What a gorgeous super hero!

xoxox Carly

Alina ha detto...

it's a very beautiful card!
hugs, Alina

Scrappy Scatty ha detto...

I love your card the colours are soooo good Love the blue!
xx

JLJ Designs ha detto...

Gorgeous card! I love the little scenes in the film strip. Your coloring is fantastic.

Jen

Alison ha detto...

This is awesome!!!! Your coloring is incredible! His cape looks amazing, and I LOVE how you have some brick peeking through the edges of the buildings. Fabulous job!!!

Colleen ha detto...

Fantastic Frame!!! He's gonna love it :)

DK Spins ha detto...

Wow your coloring of the images is amazing, so realistic! Loved the dimensionality, with the letters & bats & film strip! Beautiful job, Francesca!

Shannah ha detto...

Fabulous! I love your coloring! Wonderful card! Hugs, Shannah xox

Jenn Borjeson ha detto...

This is so awesome, I absolutely love it. What a perfect wall-hanging, no wonder your son loves it. :)

Kimberly ha detto...

Thank goodness for you your the only one i got...gotta make it easy for me...i don't watch many movies....thanks..

The Scrapping Factory ha detto...

Wonderful creation!!!!! I loved it =0)

Betty Boo! ha detto...

Absolutely gorgeous coloring! Great card layout too! It's all just gorgeous!

Betty

Corinne ha detto...

OMG, love the moon and bats in the background! You have done an amazing job! Colors and coloring are fantastic
Hugs

Kathy ha detto...

Great card! Love it!

Carla S. ha detto...

Fantastic card, Franz! Terrific coloring of the scene!

MammasScrappin ha detto...

Wonderful card. Love the film strip.

Uta ha detto...

Wow, what a pretty card. I love it!
Hugs, Uta

Carole of Brum ha detto...

Wow Franz, this is awesome! Love how you coloured the buildings and your character also looks amazing. Your bats are a great touch. CoB

Shelby ha detto...

Absolutely wonderful shading and highlighting...his cape looks likes it is coming out of my screen! Love how you've done the film strip as well.

Shelby

Bonnie ha detto...

Great shading on his cape & love the embellishments

...just Barbara ha detto...

This is brilliant! Your coloring is fantastic and I love how you've merged the third image in with the bats - perfect! I love the film strip at the bottom too - a great embellishment! *Hugs

franzesjoi ha detto...

beautiful card!!! :) love the image and fab colouring :)

Crafteezee ha detto...

Wow Franz, I love this. Beautiful colouring and the film strip is just perfect.
Hugs Tracy x

Maela ha detto...

SEi diventata troppo brava!!!Un abbraccio, Maela

CHIARA C. ha detto...

senti un pò!!! ma dove vuoi arrivare!!!!!!!!!!
sei un fenomeno!!Dovresti proporti come fumettista!!
Ti adoro Fra,adoro tutto ciò che fai!
un bacio grande
chiara

Delphine ha detto...

I love your frame too, Franz! Can I have one too:-)??? Fantastic colouring and fab design, I love the little images in the film strip at the bottom! Hugs Delphine xx